PRIVACY POLICY

/PRIVACY POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY 2018-05-27T11:52:38+00:00

Introduction

MaSt Recruitment Ltd takes your privacy seriously and are committed to ensuring any personal data we hold on our records are kept secured nd are compliant with GDPR regulations. Please see our GDPR Statement.

The Information we collect:

Information is collected from you when you register with us, apply for a job, or when you contribute to or use some of the other features on the site. All data is held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, and for as long as is necessary for our legitimate interests as a data controller.

Why we collect it:

We collect information about you so that we can personalise your use of the site, assist your use of the site and improve the site generally. We will never share your information with third parties for marketing purposes but may need to work with third parties in order to obtain references or information relating to your application for a role (only applicable to users who have applied for a job with MaSt Recruitment Ltd. We may also update you on new jobs.

Keeping your information up to date:

We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that your Personal Data is maintained and up to date. However, you are under a duty of obligation to inform us of any and all changes to your Personal Data to ensure that it is up to date and we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly.
This would include if you no longer required us to send you job alerts.
You can do this by contacting a member of the team by email info@mastrecruitmentltd.com or telephone 01303253421.

Who we disclose it to:

We will only pass on information about you as an individual to third parties to enable us to perform services requested by you (like following up references) or with your prior consent.
In certain circumstances we may need to disclose information about you if you breach this privacy policy or if you breach the Terms and Conditions. We may also disclose or access your account if required to do so by law or by any Governmental body.

Privacy Policy:

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. Further details of the registration are available at www.dpr.gov.uk

Security:

Keeping information about you secure is very important to us and certain sections of the site may encrypt data using SSL or a comparable standard. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secured. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.
The personal information that you provide to us (including sensitive personal information) may be accessible by all members of staff at MaSt Recruitment Ltd. You may request to unsubscribe from job alerts. If you wish to contact us with respect to the above matters please email us at info@mastrecruitmentltd.com.

Questions?

You may request us to confirm what information we hold about you at any time and may request us to modify, update or delete such information. We may ask you to verify your identity and for more information about your request. Where we are legally permitted to do so, we may refuse your request and will give you reasons for doing so.
If you have any questions or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy or how we use the personal information we have about you, please contact info@mastrecruitmentltd.com or 01303253421. We will endeavour to respond to you promptly.